XIV International Conference of Students and Young Scientists
"Prospects of Fundamental Sciences Development"

Russia, Tomsk, April 25–28, 2017

Russian version
TPU TSU TUSUR TOMSK NRMC TSUAB

UMNIK Сompetition

According to the results of the XIV International Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Prospects of Fundamental Sciences Development", the best scientific reports (if made in presentia) will be recommended for further participation in the semifinal selection of Umnik competition.

UMNIK program of Innovation Support Fund is intended to support young scientists striving for fulfilling themselves through innovative activities and to stimulate mass involvement of young people in scientific and technical activities, as well as to encourage young scientists and specialists to create small innovative enterprises required for commercialization of the scientific development results.

The thematic directions of the UMNIK program are as follows:
D1. Information Technology
D2. Medicine of the Future
D3. Advanced Materials and Technologies of their Development
D4. New equipment and hardware systems
D5. Biotechnology

You can become a participant if you are an individual at the age of 18-30 inclusively, a citizen of the Russian Federation and have not won UMNIK grant before.


Contacts:

National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University
Lenina Avenue 30, 634050, Tomsk, Russia
ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN OF PROGRAM COMMITTEE:
Irina A. Kurzina
CHAIRMAN OF ORGANIZING COMMITTEE:
Gulnara A. Voronova,
CHAIRMAN OF SESSION 1 "Physics":
Nadezhda V. Chistyakova, , tel.: +7-903-951-4554
CHAIRMAN OF SESSION 2 "Chemistry":
Natalya I. Karakchieva, , tel.: +7-923-424-4253
CHAIRMAN OF SESSION 3 "Mathematics":
Mikhail E. Semyonov, , tel.: +7-903-952-24-93
CHAIRMAN OF SESSION 4 "Biology and Fundamental Medicine":
Evgeniy V. Denisov, , tel.: +7-903-915-76-69
CHAIRMAN OF SESSION 5 "Economics and Management":
Tatyana G. Ilyina, , tel.: +7-913-811-44-54
CHAIRMAN OF SESSION 6 "Construction and Architecture":
Alexey B. Steshenko, , tel.: +7-909-539-66-43
CHAIRMAN OF SESSION 7 "Information Technologies and Electronics":
Aleksander V. Medovik, , tel.: +7-913-802-94-86
REPORTS IN FOREIGN LANGUAGES:
Yuliya P. Azhel, , tel.: +7-913-104-40-00
ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONTEST
Vladimir V. Yanchenkov, , tel.: +7-903-951-14-45
TRAINING PROGRAM:
Anna P. Zykova, , tel.: +7-923-448-20-00
CONTEST "UMNIK":
Ivan V. Lomov, , tel.: +7-961-887-24-99
PUBLICATION IN JOURNALS:
Anna Yu. Godymchuk, , tel.: +7-906-947-50-27

Financial support of previous conferences:
Компания "ЭЛЕМЕНТ"