XIV International Conference of Students and Young Scientists
"Prospects of Fundamental Sciences Development"

Russia, Tomsk, April 25–28, 2017

Russian version
TPU TSU TUSUR TOMSK NRMC TSUAB

Within the framework of the Conference, the following plenary lectures will be delivered (Information on the time and place of the lectures will be published in the Conference Program):

OPENING OF THE CONFERENCE

STABILIZATION OF ANTIOXIDATIVE DRUGS AGAINST PREMATURE OXDATION
Professor Lothar Alfred Heinrich, Institute of Biochemistry, Westphalian Wilhelms University of Munster, Germany
Abstract

SESSION PHYSICS

SPACE PROSPECTS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF FUNDUMENTAL SCIENCES
Vitaly Egorov, Community Liaison Officer of Russian private space company Dauria Aerospace
detailed description
SECRETS OF SUCCESSFUL SCIENTIFIC WORK ON THE EXAMPLE OF THE STAFF OF THE TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, TPU
Roman A. Surmenev, PhD, the Head of Technology Centre, TPU, Tomsk
detailed description
HIGH-RESOLUTION MOLECULAR SPECTROSCOPY
Elena S. Bechtereva, DrSc., Professor of the Department of General Physics, TPU
detailed description

SESSION MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICAL MODELING OF SPACE TECHNOLOGY ELEMENTS
Sergey V. Ponomaryov, DrSc, Head of the Laboratory of Composite Material Construction Studies of the Research Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics, TSU
OHMC (OPTIMAL HEDGING MONTE CARLO): AN ALTERNATIVE APPROACH TO OPTIONS VALUATION
Alexandra E. Mel’nik, Econophysica LTD

SESSION CHEMISTRY

CATALYSIS AND ENERGY: ON THE EXAMPLE OF BORESKOV INSTITUTE OF CATALYSIS SB RAS EXPERIENCE
Valentin N. Parmon, DrSc in Chemistry, Academician of Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS, Novosibirsk
WAY TO INCREASE THE EFFICIENCY OF REACTIONS: STEADY AND UNSTEADY STATE CATALYSIS
Sergey I. Reshetnikov, DrSc in Chemistry, Professor of Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS, Novosibirsk
detailed description
CATALYTIC ETCHING OF PLATINUM CATALYSTS USED IN AMMONIA OXIDATION 
Alexey N. Salanov, PhD in Chemistry, IBoreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS, Novosibirsk
detailed description
BETULIN AND ITS DERIVATIVES AS BIOLOGICALLY ACTIVE LEADERS AMONG PLANT RESOURCES
Abdigaly A. Bakibaev , DrSc in Chemistry, Professor, Leading Researcher of the Organic Synthesis Laboratory, Faculty of Chemistry, TSU
detailed description

SESSION BIOLOGY AND FUNDUMENTAL MEDICINE

GENETICS OF MOSQUITOES CARRYING A NUMBER OF DANGEROUS HUMAN DISEASES
Gleb N. Artyomov, PhD in Biology, Associate Professor of the Department of Cytology and Genetics, TSU
detailed description

IN SEARCHING FOR GENETIC BASIS OF HUMAN INDIVIDUAL RADIOSENSITIVITY
Stanislav A. Vasilyev, PhD in Biology, Senior Staff Scientist of the Laboratory of Cytogenetics of the Research Institute of Medical Genetics, SB RAMS
detailed description

CLINICAL AND MORPHOLOGICAL ASPECTS OF BREAST CANCER HETEROGENEITY
Marina V. Zav'yalova, DMedSc, Professor, Head of the Department of Pathological Anatomy of the the Siberian State Medical University, Leading Researcher of the Pathological Anatomy and Cytology Department of Tomsk Cancer Research Institute
detailed description

PARASITES OF HUMANS. OPISTHORCHIASIS: EPIDEMIOLOGY, DIAGNOSIS AND PREVENTION
Anastasiya V. Simakova , DrSc in Biology, Associate Professor of the Department of Invertebrate Zoology, Ichthyology and Hydrobiology of Biological Institute, TSU
detailed description

ADAPTIVE EVOLUTION OF GENETIC DIVERSITY AND NATURAL SELECTION IN HUMAN POPULATIONS
Vladimir N. Khar’kov, DrSc in Biology, Leading Researcher of The Laboratory of Evolutionary Genetics of the Research Institute of Medical Genetics, SB RAMS
detailed description


SESSION ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT

IMBALANCE OF TIME AND ENERGY INVESTMENTS IN LIFE SPHERES AS A METHOD OF ADVANCED SELF-MANAGEMENT
Anatoly A. Zemtsov, Doctor of Economics, Professor, Head of the Department of Accounting and Finance of the Institute of Economics and Management, TSU, Director of Tomsk Territorial Institute of Professional Accountants, Tomsk
detailed description
ENTREPRENEURSHIP AS A METHOD OF DEVELOPING TERRITORY HUMAN CAPITAL: MOTIVATION, POTENTIAL, STRUCTURAL CONDITIONS
Gennady F. Kayachev, Doctor of Economics, Professor of the Department of Economics and Business Process Management, the Institute of Business Process Management and Economics, Siberian Federal University (Krasnoyarsk)
MODERN OPPORTUNITIES OF STOCK MARKET
Dmitry V. Dombrovsky, PhD, Chief executive officer of the official representative of Otkrytie Broker JSC in Tomsk and Kemerovo
detailed description
TRENDS IN THE BANKING SPHERE
Mikhail L. Grebennikov, Manager of Tomsk Department No. 8616 of «SBERBANK» PJSC
detailed description
HR BRANDING PRACTICE: FOCUS ON EFFECTIVENESS
Natal’ya Yu. Shrajber, Deputy Director General for Personnel Management and Organization Development, JSC NPF Mikran
detailed description
INVESTMENT: PRACTICAL EXPERIENCE OF PORTFOLIO CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT
Vladislav A. Alekseevsky, Director of BCS Premier, Tomsk branch
detailed description
MASTER CLASS: TIME MANAGEMENT
Katerina Kriul’ko, Training Manager, Home Credit Bank LLC
detailed description

MASTER CLASS CONDUCTING SUCCESSFUL NEGOTIATIONS
Key Client Specialist of Mars LLC, Key Client Specialist, Mars LLC
Sergey V. Korovin, Expert on Territory, Mars LLC
detailed description
WEBINAR "HOW TO BUILD A SUCCESSFUL CAREER IN THE SPHERE OF FIGHT AGAINST FRAUD AND BEYOND IN COMMERCIAL COMPANIES" held by ACCA experts
Vladimir V. Serkin, Internal Investigations Senior Specialist of oil and gas company, Sakhalin Island
подробнее
For participation in the webinar you should make an application including the following information: full name, faculty/university department, group number, contact phone number and email address by e-mail bagirovairada@mail.tsu.ru before April 24, 2017

Contacts:

National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University
Lenina Avenue 30, 634050, Tomsk, Russia
ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
CHAIRMAN OF PROGRAM COMMITTEE:
Irina A. Kurzina
CHAIRMAN OF ORGANIZING COMMITTEE:
Gulnara A. Voronova,
CHAIRMAN OF SESSION 1 "Physics":
Nadezhda V. Chistyakova, , tel.: +7-903-951-4554
CHAIRMAN OF SESSION 2 "Chemistry":
Natalya I. Karakchieva, , tel.: +7-923-424-4253
CHAIRMAN OF SESSION 3 "Mathematics":
Mikhail E. Semyonov, , tel.: +7-903-952-24-93
CHAIRMAN OF SESSION 4 "Biology and Fundamental Medicine":
Evgeniy V. Denisov, , tel.: +7-903-915-76-69
CHAIRMAN OF SESSION 5 "Economics and Management":
Tatyana G. Ilyina, , tel.: +7-913-811-44-54
CHAIRMAN OF SESSION 6 "Construction and Architecture":
Alexey B. Steshenko, , tel.: +7-909-539-66-43
CHAIRMAN OF SESSION 7 "Information Technologies and Electronics":
Aleksander V. Medovik, , tel.: +7-913-802-94-86
REPORTS IN FOREIGN LANGUAGES:
Yuliya P. Azhel, , tel.: +7-913-104-40-00
ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONTEST
Vladimir V. Yanchenkov, , tel.: +7-903-951-14-45
TRAINING PROGRAM:
Anna P. Zykova, , tel.: +7-923-448-20-00
CONTEST "UMNIK":
Ivan V. Lomov, , tel.: +7-961-887-24-99
PUBLICATION IN JOURNALS:
Anna Yu. Godymchuk, , tel.: +7-906-947-50-27

Financial support of previous conferences:
Компания "ЭЛЕМЕНТ"